Roll of Honour

Evening League 1

1927 Civil Service 

1928 Pilgrims 

1929 Gasco 

1930 Banks 

1931 Le Riche 

1932 Pilgrims 

1933 Pilgrims 

1934 Pilgrims 

1935 - 

1936 - 

1937 Banks 

1938-45 No. Comp. 

1946 Pilgrims 

1947 Pilgrims 

1948 Pilgrims 

1949 Pilgrims 

1950 Pessimists 

1951 Optimists 

1952 Pessimists 

1953 Pessimists 

1954 Pessimists & Pilgrims (tie)

1955 Pessimists 

1956 Pessimists 

1957 Pessimists 

1958 Pessimists 

1959 Pessimists & Rovers (tie) 

1960 Pessimists 

1961 Optimists 

1962 Optimists 

1963 Optimists 

1964 Rovers A 

1965 Rovers A 

1966 Rovers A 

1967 Cobo 

1968 Rovers A 

1969 Rovers A 

1970 Rovers A 

1971 Rovers A & Cobo (tie) 

1972 Rovers A 

1973 Rovers A 

1974 Rovers A

1975 Rovers A 

1976 Rovers A 

1977 Rovers A 

1978 Optimists 

1979 Rovers A 

1980 Optimists 

1981 Rovers A 

1982 Rovers A 

1983 Rovers A & 

Pilgrims A (tie) 

1984 Pilgrims A 

1985 Pilgrims A 

1986 Optimists 1 

1987 Pessimists A 

1988 Pilgrims A 

1989 Optimists A 

1990 Pessimists A 

1991 St Saviours A 

1992 Cobo A 

1993 St Saviours A 

1994 Cobo A 

1995 Cobo A

1996 Cobo A 

1997 Cobo A 

1998 Cobo A 

1999 Cobo A 

2000 Optimists 1 

2001 Optimists 1 

2002 St Pierre A 

2003 St Pierre A 

2004 Rovers A 

2005 Cobo A

2006 Cobo A

2007 Cobo A

2008 Cobo A 

2009 Cobo A

2010 Rovers

2011 Cobo

2012 Cobo

2013 St Pierre

2014 Cobo

2015 Cobo 

2016 Griffins

2017 Griffins

2018 Cobo

2019 Cobo

Evening League 2

1927 - 

1928 Invicta 

1929 Banks 

1930 - 

1931 Incogniti 

1932-34 - 

1937 Pilgrims 

1938-45 No. Comp. 

1946 - 

1947 Pilgrims B 

1948 Brightonians 

1949 Pilgrims C 

1950 Gasco 

1951 Herald 

1952 Post Office 

1953 Gamble & Blair 

1954 Herald

1955 Post Office 

1956 Post Office 

1957 Herald 

1958 Press 

1959 Post Office 

1960 Pilgrims B 

1961 Cobo 

1962 Vale Rec. 

1963 Press 

1964 Tektronix A 

1965 St Saviour’s 

1966 Vale Rec. 

1967 Tektronix 

1968 Rovers B 

1969 St Martin’s 

1970 Optimists 

1971 Pilgrims

1972 Independents A 

1973 St Saviour’s 

1974 Rovers B 

1975 Vale Rec. 

1976 Harlequins A 

1977 Rovers B 

1978 Salemites 1 

1979 Taverners A 

1980 Tektronix 

1981 Rovers B 

1982 Taverners B 

1983 Salemites 1 

1984 Rovers B 

1985 St Saviour’s A 

1986 Optimists 2 

1987 Cobo B 

1988 Irregulars A

1989 Pessimists B 

1990 Rovers B 

1991 Taverners A 

1992 St Saviour’s B 

1993 Pessimists B 

1994 St Pierre A 

1995 Cobo B 

1996 Taverners A 

1997 Cobo B 

1998 Deloitte & Touche A 

1999 Cobo B 

2000 Cobo B 

2001 Rovers B 

2002 Sylvans A 

2003 Deloitte & Touche A 

2004 HSBC Griffins 

2005 Salemites 1

2006 Deloitte CC A

2007 Corinthians B

2008 Strollers 

2009 Corinthians B

2010 Investec Colombians

2011 HSBC Griffins

2012 DHS St Pierre B

2013 Wanderers B

2014 Wanderers B

2015 Wanderers 

2016 Irregulars

2017 Independents

2018 Wanderers

2019 Independents

Evening League 3

1955 Vale Rec

1956 Stroobants 

1957 Press 

1958 West Legion 

1959 St Saviours 

1960 Vale Rec. 

1961 - 

1962 Tektronix 

1963 Electrics 

1964 Le Riche 

1965 Rovers B 

1966 St Martins

1967 Electrics & Falla’s (tie) 

1968 Vale Rec. B 

1969 Fallas 

1970 Sylvans 

1971 Taverners 

1972 Salemites 

1973 Midland Bank 

1974 Cobo B 

1975 Rovers C 

1976 St Sampsons 

1977 Harlequins B 

1978 Tortevites

1979 Pessimists B 

1980 Centrals 

1981 Irregulars 

1982 St Pierre 

1983 Strollers A 

1984 Optimists 2 

1985 Pessimists B 

1986 Independents 

1987 Cobo C 

1988 Griffins 

1989 Bucktrouts 

1990 Pilgrims B 

1991 Touche Ross A

1992 Taverners B

1993 Pilgrims B 

1994 Sylvans A 

1995 Rovers B 

1996 Griffins A 

1997 Taverners B 

1998 Rovers C 

1999 Specsavers A 

2000 St Pierre B 

2001 Goldridge Stone 1 

2002 Strollers 

2003 Vagabonds 

2004 Strollers 

2005 Pessimists B

2006 Cobo B

2007 St Martins

2008 Rovers B 

2009 Colombians A

2010 St Sampsons

2011 DHS St Pierre B

2012 Grant Thornton

2013 Irregulars B

2014 Griffins B

2015 Jazz Hats 

2016 Irregulars

2017 Griffins

2018 Salemites

2019 Irregulars B

Evening League 4

1976 Taverners B 

1977 Electrics 

1978 Pessimists B 

1979 Centrals 

1980 Irregulars 

1981 St Pierre 

1982 Strollers 

1983 Optimists 2 

1984 Independents

1985 Irregulars B 

1986 Sylvans B 

1987 Strollers B 

1988 Sylvans B 

1989 Taverners C 

1990 Carnabys A 

1991 Cavaliers 

1992 Sylvans A 

1993 Pessimists D

1994 Specsavers A 

1995 St Pierre B 

1996 Cobo C 

1997 Jazz Hats 

1998 Strollers 

1999 Belgraves 

2000 Red Onions 

2001 Vagabonds 

2002 Grolsch Dragons

2003 St Sampsons 

2004 Investec Colombians 

2005 Taverners B

2006 Jazz Hats

2007 St Pierre B

2008 Colombians 

2009 Cranfords

2010 Strollers

2011 Marlborough Irregulars

2012 Cobo Tigers B

2013 Griffins B

2014 Strollers

2015 St Pierre Rovers C 

2019 Jazz Hats B

Evening League 5

1979 Irregulars 

1980 St Pierre 

1981 St Saviour’s B 

1982 Optimists 2 

1983 Pessimists C 

1984 Pilgrims/Gram. 

1985 St Saviour’s C 

1986 Strollers B 

1987 Pessimists D 

1988 Pilgrims/Gram. 

1989 Waysiders 

1990 Cavaliers

1991 Police 

1992 Rovers D 

1993 Vagabonds 

1994 Independents B 

1995 St Sampsons 

1996 Taverners C 

1997 Police 

1998 Irregulars B 

1999 Parishioners A 

2000 Vagabonds 

2001 Pilgrims 

2002 St Pierre B

2003 Optimists 2 

2004 St Saviours B 

2005 Cobo

2006 St Pierre

2007 Griffins B

2008 Cobo Legends 

2009 Pilgrims

2010 Investec Colombians B 

2011 Not played

2012 Not played

2013 Strollers     

Evening League 6

1988 Police 

1989 St Saviour’s D 

1990 Vagabonds 

1991 St Jacques 

1992 Sylvans B 

1993 Bucktrouts B 

1994 Parishioners 

1995 Jazz Hats

1996 Independents B 

1997 Belgraves 

1998 Coopers & Lybrand

1999 Specsavers B 

2000 Independents 2 

2001 Goldridge Stone 2 

2002 Rovers C 

2003 St Pierre C

2004 Rovers C 

2005 Irregulars B

2006 Salemites 2

2007 Rovers D

Evening League 7

1996 Cobo Colts 

1997 St Martins 

1998-2001 no competition 

2002 St Pierre C 

2003 Pessimists C 

Weekend League - Division 1 (1stXI)

YEAR WINNERS

1978 Rovers

1979 Rovers

1980 Realists

1981 Rovers

1982 Rovers

1983 Rovers

1984 Pilgrims

1985 Salemites

1986 Pessimists

1987 Pessimists

1988 Pessimists

1989 Salemites

1990 Cobo

1991 Optimists

1992 Cobo

1993 Cobo

1994 Pilgrims

1995 Optimists

1996  Optimists

1997 Optimists

1998 Cobo

1999 Optimists

2000 Pessimists

YEAR WINNERS

2001 Optimists

2002 Rovers

2003 Wanderers

2004 Rovers

2005 Optimists

2006 Optimists

2007 Cobo

2008 Cobo

2009 Cobo

2010 Cobo

2011 Argyll Investment

2012 Argyll Investment

2013 Cobo

2014 Miton Optimal

2015 Cobo

2016 Griffins

2017 Griffins

2018 Cobo

2019 Wanderers

Weekend League-Division 2

1982 Salemites

1983 Pessimists

1984 St Saviours

1985 

1986 Tortevites

1987 St Saviours & Rovers (tie)

1988 Pilgrims

1996 Rovers

1997 Pilgrims

1998 Elizabeth College

1999 Specsavers

2000 Rovers

2001 Goldridge Stone

2002 St Pierre

2003 Taverners

2004 Elizabeth College

2005 Elizabeth College

2006 Wanderers

2007 St Sampsons

2008 Salemites

2009 Salemites

2010 Grant Thornton

2011 Corinthians

2012 St Saviours

2013 Wanderers

2014 Miton Optimal

2015 Wanderers

2016 Irregulars

2017 Griffins

2018 Griffins

2019 Elizabeth College 1stXI

Weekend League-Division 3

1997 EC 2nd X1
1998 Specsavers

99 -02 no competition

2003 Parishioners Goldridge Stone

2004 St Sampsons

2005 St Sampsons

2006 Elizabeth College

2007 St Sampsons

2008 Salemites

2009 Salemites

GCA Cup

1970 Rovers A

1971 Rovers A

1972 Cobo A

1973 Rovers A

1974 Rovers A

1975 St Martin’s A

1976 Pessimists

1977 Cobo A

1978 Optimists

1979 Optimists

1980 Rovers A

1981 Optimists

1982 Pilgrims

1983 Rovers A

1984 Pilgrims A

1985 Pilgrims A

1986 Tortevites

1987 Cobo

1988 Optimists

1989 Cobo A

1990 Cobo A

1991 St Saviour’s A

1992 Cobo A

1993 Optimists

1994 Optimists

1995 Optimists

1996 Cobo A

1997 St Saviour’s A

1998 Cobo

1999 Optimists

2000 Rovers

2001 Optimists

2002 Cobo

2003 Cobo

2004 Cobo

2005 Cobo

2006 Wanderers

2007 Cobo

2008 Cobo

2014 Miton Optimal

2015 Cobo 

GCA Trophy

1991 Touche Ross

1992 Taverners B

1993 Les Naftiaux

1994 Independents

1995 Rovers

1996 Cobo C

1997 Belgraves

1998 Cobo C

1999 Belgraves

2000 St Pierre B

2001 St Saviours B

2002 Deloitte & Touche

2003 Deloitte & Touche

2004 Cobo Reserves

2005 Cobo

2006 Deloitte CC

2007 St Sampsons

2015 Irregulars 

CI League

YEAR WINNER

1997 Optimists (Guernsey)

1998 Caesareans (Jersey)

1999 LS Insurance (Jersey)

2000 Optimists (Guernsey)

2001 SCF (Jersey)

2002 SCF (Jersey)

2003 Optimists (Gsy) 2004 Cobo (Guernsey)

2005 Cobo (Guernsey)

2006 SCF (Jersey)

2007 Old Victorians (J)

2008 Wanderers (Gsy)

2009 Optimus (Jersey)

2010 Rathbones OV's (Jersey)

2011 Rathbones OV's (Jersey)

2012 Argyll Investment CC (Guernsey)

2017 Farmers (Jersey)

2018 Cobo (Guernsey)

2019 St Ouen Springfield (Jersey)