150px-Guernsey_Cricket_Board_logo-circle.png

Guernsey Cricket Board

 

U13 Club Cricket Leagues

Final League Tables & Results 2017

U13 EASTER CUP

2 points winners, 1 point second place

 

League Table

 

Team

P

W

D/T/NR

L

Pts

NRR

Wanderers irregulars

2

2

0

0

4

N/A

Griffins

2

1

0

1

2

N/A

Cobo

2

0

0

2

0

N/A

 

Results

 

Tuesday 18 April 2017

Cobo

109

119

Griffins

 

 

 

 

Max Eyton-Jones 18

 

 

Jake Swaisland 32

Ronny Hallett 17

 

 

Luke Patterson 19

Liam River Moore 2-0-6-1

 

 

Josh Saunders 2-1-1-2

Luke Patterson 3-0-20-1

 

 

Max Eyton-Jones 3-0-12-1

 

Tuesday 18 April 2017

Wanderers Irregulars

60

59

Cobo

 

 

 

 

Daniel Chick 10

 

 

Ronny Hallett 12

Harry Gent 9

 

 

Zac Taylor 9

Will Killpatrick 2-0-6-1

 

 

Toby Storer 3-0-7-1

Ronny Hallett 2-0-8-1

 

 

Max Johnson 2-0-3-1

 

Tuesday 18 April 2017

Griffins

121

128

Wanderers Irregulars

 

 

 

 

Jake Swaisland 29

 

 

Max Johnson 28

Liam River Moore 25

 

 

Joseph Marshall 19

Joe Marshall 3-0-25-2

 

 

Liam River Moore 4-0-15-2

Max Johnson 3-0-11-1

 

 

Cameron River Moore 4-0-22-2

 

 

U13 PREMIER 18 OVERS LEAGUE (18PL)

4 points winners, 2 points second place

 

League Table

 

Team

P

W

D/T/NR

L

Pts

NRR

Cobo

4

3

0

1

6

N/A

Griffins

4

2

0

2

4

N/A

Wanderers

4

1

0

3

2

N/A

 

Results

 

Thursday 27 April 2017

Griffins

93

100

Cobo

 

 

 

 

Marcus Thomas 14

 

 

Zac Taylor 16

Luke Patterson 9

 

 

Adam De La Mare 14

Archie Anan 3-0-12-2

 

 

Marcus Thomas 3-1-10-3

Edmund Hartley 3-0-13-2

 

 

Mark Patterson 2-0-7-1

 

Thursday 4 May 2017

Cobo

102

105

Wanderers Irregulars

 

 

 

 

Ronny Hallett 23

 

 

Max Johnson 16

Louis Steyn 16

 

 

Ben Johnson

Max Johnson 3-0-16-3

 

 

Zac Taylor 3-0-23-2

Blake Carre 3-1-3-1

 

 

Archie Anan 3-0-8-1

 

Thursday 11 May 2017

Wanderers Irregulars

112

113

Griffins

 

 

 

 

Charlie Clapham 15

 

 

Jake Swaisland 32

Max Johnson 13

 

 

Peter Heyworth 21

Peter Heyworth 3-0-13-4

 

 

Max Johnson 3-0-18-1

Marcus Thomas 2-0-4-1

 

 

Finbar Dorrity 1-0-6-1

 

Thursday 18 May 2017

Cobo

104

100

Griffins

 

 

 

 

Ronny Hallett 20

 

 

Michael Kennedy 11

Joshua Saunders 9

 

 

Cameron Rivers-Moore 11

Peter Heyworth 3-0-12-2

 

 

Ronny Hallett 3-0-11-3

Cameron R-M 2-0-6-2

 

 

Archie Annan 3-0-10-1

 

Thursday 25 May 2017

Wanderers Irregulars

90

94

Cobo

 

 

 

 

Charlie Clapham 11

 

 

Ronny Hallett 21

Ben Johnson 10

 

 

Zak Taylor 19

Ronny Hallett 3-0-15-2

 

 

Charlie Clapham 1-1-0-2

Edmund Hartley 3-0-13-1

 

 

Henri Whitehorne 2-0-18-2

 

Thursday 8 June 2017

Griffins

126

123

Wanderers Irregulars

 

 

 

 

Michael Kennedy 21

 

 

Charlie Clapham 31

Jake Swaisland 21

 

 

Max Johnson 16

Charlie Clapham 2-0-5-1

 

 

Mark Patterson 3-0-18-2

Max Johnson 2-0-10-1

 

 

Harry Swain 2-0-9-1

 

 

U13 JUNIOR 7 OVER CUP LEAGUE (7PC)

2 points winners, 1 point second place

 

League Table

 

Team

P

W

D/T/NR

L

Pts

NRR

Cobo

2

1

0

1

2

+0.84

Wanderers

2

1

0

1

2

-0.07

Griffins

2

1

0

1

2

-0.97

 

Results

 

Saturday 1 July

Wanderers Irregulars

52

51

Griffins

 

 

 

 

Ben Johnson 10*

 

 

Peter Heyworth 11*

Max Johnson 9

 

 

Luke Patterson 10*

 

 

 

Michael Kennedy 10*

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 1 July

Cobo

62

63

Griffins

 

 

 

 

Ronny Hallett 31

 

 

Michael Kennedy 13*

Sam Gates 8

 

 

Peter Heyworth 11*

 

 

 

Jake Swaisland 10*

 

 

 

Mark Patterson 9*

 

Saturday 1 July

Wanderers Irregulars

49

56

Cobo

 

 

 

 

Max Johnson 13*

 

 

Zak Taylor 12*

Ben Johnson 7

 

 

Edmund Hartley 10*

 

 

 

Ronny Hallett 10*

 

 

 

 

 

 

U13 JUNIOR 30 OVERS LEAGUE (30PL)

6 points winners, 3 points second place

 

League Table

 

Team

P

W

D/T/NR

L

Pts

NRR

Cobo

4

3

0

1

6

N/A

Griffins

4

2

0

2

4

N/A

Wanderers

4

1

0

3

2

N/A

 

Results

 

Sunday 7 May 2017

Cobo

167

166

Wanderers Irregulars

 

 

 

 

Louis Steyn 25

 

 

Ben Johnson 31

Ronny Hallett 19

 

 

Charlie Clapham 24

Harry Duke 5-0-20-2

 

 

Louis Steyn 5-0-24-3

Max Johnson 4-0-23-1

 

 

Max Eyton-Jones 5-0-20-2

 

Sunday 21 May 2017

Griffins

154

201

Cobo

 

 

 

 

Jake Swaisland 74

 

 

Max Eyton-Jones 35

Joseph Cashin 15

 

 

Louis Steyn 29

Edmund Hartley 5-0-13-4

 

 

Peter Heyworth 5-0-21-2

Max Eyton-Jones 5-0-20-3

 

 

Daniel Thomas 4-0-27-2

 

Sunday 11 June

Wanderers Irregulars

169

170

Griffins

 

 

 

 

Charlie Clapham 23

 

 

Jake Swaisland 28

Ben Johnson 18

 

 

Marcus Thomas 18

Marcus Thomas 4-0-23-4

 

 

Ben Johnson 4-0-15-6

Jake Swaisland 5-0-16-3

 

 

Ollie Clapham 5-1-26-2

 

Sunday 18 June 2017

Griffins

198

193

Cobo

 

 

 

 

Jake Swaisland 39

 

 

Max Eyton-Jones 33

Michael Kennedy 30

 

 

Archie Annan 21

Freddie Walker 4-0-18-5

 

 

Michael Kennedy 5-0-23-4

Max Eyton-Jones 5-0-40-2

 

 

Daniel Thomas 3-0-20-2

 

Saturday 25 June 2017

Cobo

244

232

Wanderers Irregulars

 

 

 

 

Louis Steyn 46

 

 

Max Johnson 45

Archie Annan 30

 

 

Blake Carre 32

Max Johnson 5-0-43-4

 

 

Sonny Walton 5-0-27-2

Blake Carre 5-1-30-1

 

 

Joshua Saunders 3-0-12-2

 

Tuesday 25 July 2017

Wanderers Irregulars

232

109

Griffins

 

 

 

 

Ollie Clapham 28

 

 

Michael Kennedy 30

Harry Coleman 25

 

 

Jameson Gallienne 15

Michael Kennedy 5-0-22-2

 

 

Max Johnson 3-0-9-4

Dylan Kidd 3-0-32-2

 

 

Finbar Dorrity 4-0-12-3

 

Tuesday 1 August 2017

GRAND FINAL

Cobo

187

180

Griffins

 

 

 

 

Ronny Hallett 57

 

 

Michael Kennedy 54

Louis Steyn 25

 

 

Jake Swaisland 23

Michael Kennedy 5-0-25-3

 

 

Max Wall 5-0-23-3

Jake Swaisland 5-0-28-3

 

 

Louis Steyn 5-0-34-2

 

 

U13 JUNIOR 20 OVERS LEAGUE (20PL)

3 points winners, 1.5 points second place

 

League Table

 

Team

P

W

D/T/NR

L

Pts

NRR

Cobo

2

2

0

0

4

N/A

Wanderers

2

1

0

1

2

N/A

Griffins

2

0

0

2

0

N/A

 

Results

 

Saturday 8 July 2017

Griffins

130

133

Cobo

 

 

 

 

Marcus Thomas 25

 

 

Isaac Taylor 25

Peter Birch 20

 

 

Max Eyton-Jones 18

Louis Steyn 2-0-16-4

 

 

Marcus Thomas 3.2-0-20-1

Isaac Eyton-Jones 3-0-13-2

 

 

Daniel Thomas 3-0-23-1

 

Wednesday 12 July 2017

Cobo

123

122

Wanderers Irregulars

 

 

 

 

Max Eyton-Jones 22

 

 

Charlie Clapham 22

Adam De La Mare 15

 

 

Conor Mahy 18

Ollie Graham 3-0-21-1

 

 

Edmund Hartley 3-0-14-4

Conor Mahy 2-0-16-1

 

 

Joshua Saunders 3-0-9-1

 

Wednesday 19 July 2017

Wanderers Irregulars

138

118

Griffins

 

 

 

 

Ollie Clapham 17

 

 

Peter Birch 21

Harry Gent 15

 

 

Marcus Thomas 16

Peter Birch 3-0-10-2

 

 

Daniel Chick 1-0-4-2

Theo Swainston 3-0-19-2

 

 

Harry Coleman 3-0-23-2