150px-Guernsey_Cricket_Board_logo-circle.png

Guernsey Cricket Board

 

U11 Club Cricket Leagues

Leagues Updated Monday 3 July 2017

U11 EASTER CUP

2 points winners, 1 point second place

 

League Table

 

Team

P

W

D/T/NR

L

Pts

NRR

Cobo

2

2

0

0

4

N/A

Wanderers

2

1

0

1

2

N/A

Griffins

2

0

0

2

0

N/A

 

Results

 

Tuesday 12 April 2017

Wanderers Irregulars

88

90

Cobo

 

 

 

 

Harry Duke 17

 

 

Max Wall 14

Ollie Clapham 15

 

 

Sam Gates 12

Max Wall 3-0-7-3

 

 

Ollie Clapham 3-0-8-2

Will Shaw 3-0-23-1

 

 

Raif Carre 3-0-17-2

 

Tuesday 12 April 2017

Cobo

99

71

Griffins

 

 

 

 

George Heaume 17

 

 

Jameson Gallienne 14

Sam Gates 15

 

 

Cameron Rivers-Moore 10

Cian Scally 2-0-6-1

 

 

Harry Bisson 3-0-4-2

Gareth Evans 2-0-15-1

 

 

Morgan Mountford 3-0-9-2

 

Tuesday 12 April 2017

Wanderers Irregulars

144

43

Griffins

 

 

 

 

Harry Duke 38

 

 

Gareth Evans 10

Alex Ward 18

 

 

Cameron Gomes 5

Cameron Gomes 2-0-14-1

 

 

Charlie Forshaw 3-0-4-2

Jameson Gallienne 2-0-14-1

 

 

Alex Ward 2-0-6-1

 

 

U11 EMERGING 18 OVERS LEAGUE (18EL)

4 points winners, 2 points second place

 

League Table

 

Team

P

W

D/T/NR

L

Pts

NRR

Cobo Tigers

4

3

0

1

6

 

WI Hurricanes

4

2

1

1

5

 

Griffins Gladiators

4

0

1

3

1

 

 

Results

 

Wednesday 26 April 2017

WI Hurricanes

106

68

Griffins Gladiators

 

 

 

 

Matthew Welch 22

 

 

Dylan Kidd 17

Harry Johnson 14

 

 

Edward Robinson 3

Cain Scally 3-0-21-2

 

 

Thomas Judd 3-0-7-1

Jack Silvester 2-0-8-1

 

 

Jack Riley 2-0-10-1

 

Wednesday 3 May 2017

Griffins Gladiators

56

114

Cobo Tigers

 

 

 

 

Harry Sherbourne 7

 

 

Jack Gilbey 15

Dylan Kidd 6

 

 

Will Creber 14

Harry Bisson 3-0-4-3

 

 

Dylan Kidd 2-0-9-2

Sam Davidson 3-0-7-2

 

 

Edward Robinson 2-0-14-1

 

Wednesday 10 May 2017

Cobo Tigers

92

91

WI Hurricanes

 

 

 

 

Lachlan Douglas 23

 

 

Thomas Judd 16

George Heaume 10

 

 

Matthew Welch 14

Arthur Aylmer 2-0-16-3

 

 

Lachlan Douglas 3-0-7-0

Matthew Welch 3-0-7-1

 

 

Jude Bisson 2-0-11-0

 

Wednesday 17 May 2017

Griffins Gladiators

100

100

WI Hurricanes

Match cancelled rain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 24 May 2017

Cobo Tigers

59

56

Griffins Gladiators

 

 

 

 

Lachlan Douglas 19

 

 

Gareth Evans 8

Jack Gilbey 11

 

 

Ollie Harrison 8

Gareth Evans 1-0-3-1

 

 

Sam Davison 2-0-3-2

Dylan Kidd 1-0-8-1

 

 

Jude Bisson 2-0-10-1

 

Wednesday 7 June 2017

WI Hurricanes

69

68

Cobo Tigers

 

 

 

 

Matthew Welch 20

 

 

Lachlan Douglas 15

Harry Johnson 14

 

 

Max Wrench 12

Sam Davison 2-0-8-2

 

 

Matthew Welch 3-0-11-2

Lachlan Douglas 1.2-0-14-1

 

 

Harry Johnson 2-0-8-2

 

 

U11 JUNIOR 18 OVERS LEAGUE (18JL)

4 points winners, 2 points second place

 

League Table

 

Team

P

W

D/T/NR

L

Pts

NRR

WI Storm

4

4

0

0

8

N/A

Cobo Lions

4

1

0

3

2

6.10

Griffins All Stars

4

1

0

3

2

4.45

 

Results

 

Tuesday 25 April 2017

Cobo Lions

107

110

WI Storm

 

 

 

 

Lachlan Douglas 16

 

 

Harry Duke 26

Sam Gates 14

 

 

Ollie Clapham 18

Charlie Forshaw 3-1-21-4

 

 

Sam Gates 3-0-23-3

Harry Duke 3-0-17-2

 

 

Harry Bisson 3-0-11-2

 

Tuesday 2 May 2017

WI Storm

118

67

Griffins All Stars

 

 

 

 

Joe Marshall 22

 

 

Jameson Gallienne 9

Harry Duke 17

 

 

Sam Gregson 7

Luke Gomes 2-0-13-2

 

 

Ollie Graham 3-0-10-4

Sam Gregson 3-0-28-2

 

 

Alex Ward 3-0-8-3

 

Monday 8 May 2017

Griffins All Stars

46

50

Cobo Lions

 

 

 

 

Max Culverwell 7

 

 

Sam Gates 23

Alex 4

 

 

George Heaume 4

Harry Bisson 3-1-7-4

 

 

Jameson Gallienne 2-0-12-4

Sam Gates 3-1-3-3

 

 

Sam Gregson 1-0-2-0

 

Tuesday 16 May 2017

WI Storm

95

83

Cobo Lions

 

 

 

 

Ollie Clapham 15

 

 

Max Wall 14

Joe Marshall  14

 

 

Will Shaw 12

Morgan Mountford 3-0-25-1

 

 

Charlie Forshaw 2-1-3-2

Will Creber 2-0-7-0

 

 

Harry Duke 2-0-4-1

 

Tuesday 23 May 2017

Griffins All Stars

80

81

WI Storm

 

 

 

 

Sam Gregson 12

 

 

Joseph Marshall 20

Gareth Evans 11

 

 

Harry Duke 13

Thomas Judd 2-0-18-3

 

 

Zak Alexander 1-0-10-1

Harry Duke 3-1-6-2

 

 

Jameson Gallienne 3-0-18-0

 

Tuesday 6 June 2017

Cobo Lions

91

92

Griffins All Stars

 

 

 

 

Max Wall 16

 

 

Joshua Le Sauvage 14

Lachlan Douglas 15

 

 

Luke Gomes 14

Jameson Gallienne 3-0-8-4

 

 

Lachlan Douglas 3-0-18-2

Gareth Evans 2-0-3-2

 

 

Morgan Mountford 2-0-9-1

 

 

U11 JUNIOR 7 OVER CUP LEAGUE (5JC)

2 points winners, 1 point second place

 

League Table

 

Team

P

W

D/T/NR

L

Pts

NRR

Wanderers

2

2

0

0

4

N/A

Cobo

2

1

0

1

2

N/A

Griffins

2

0

0

2

0

N/A

 

Results

 

Saturday 1 July

Cobo

40

32

Griffins

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 1 July

Wanderers Irregulars

25

24

Cobo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 1 July

Griffins

26

73

Wanderers Irregulars

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U11 JUNIOR 30 OVERS LEAGUE (30JL)

6 points winners, 3 points second place

 

League Table

 

Team

P

W

D/T/NR

L

Pts

NRR

Cobo

3

2

0

1

4

 

Wanderers Irregulars

4

2

0

2

4

 

Griffins

3

1

0

2

2

 

 

Results

 

Sunday 14 May 2017

Wanderers Irregulars

134

155

Griffins

 

 

 

 

Harry Duke 28

 

 

Max Culverwell 20

Charlie Forshaw 22

 

 

Sam Gregson 18

Sam Gregson 5-0-20-3

 

 

Harry Duke 5-0-10-3

James Heyworth 3.1-0-21-2

 

 

Jack Riley 3-0-11-2

 

Sunday 28 May 2017

Cobo

100

0

Wanderers Irregulars

Walkover, all points to Cobo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 4 June

Wanderers Irregulars

194

153

Griffins

 

 

 

 

Ollie Clapham 45

 

 

Joshua Le Sauvage 41

Ollie Graham 24

 

 

Gareth Evans 30

Tom Phillips 3-0-22-3

 

 

Charlie Forshaw 4-1-8-3

Sam Gregson 5-0-25-2

 

 

Ollie Clapham 4-0-13-3

 

Sunday 11 June 2017

Griffins

160

196

Cobo

 

 

 

 

Cameron Gomes 28

 

 

Tanner Austin 40

Joshua Le Sauvage 26

 

 

Will Shaw 31

Tanner Austin 6.1-1-22-7

 

 

Sam Gregson 6-0-39-5

Harry Bisson 4-0-22-2

 

 

Soren Lord 3-0-20-2

 

Sunday 18 June 2017

Cobo

145

147

Wanderers Irregulars

 

 

 

 

Will Shaw 29

 

 

Ollie Clapham 27

Sam Davison 22

 

 

Joe Marshall 22

Harry Johnson 3-0-15-4

 

 

Sam Gates 3.3-0-16-3

Ollie Clapham 5-1-18-3

 

 

Harry Bisson 3-0-24-2

 

Wednesday 26 July 2017

Griffins

 

 

Cobo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 2 August 2017

GRAND FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U11 JUNIOR 20 OVERS LEAGUE (20JL)

3 points winners, 1.5 points second place

 

League Table

 

Team

P

W

D/T/NR

L

Pts

NRR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results

 

Saturday 8 July

Cobo

 

 

Wanderers Irregulars

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 11 July

Wanderers Irregulars

 

 

Griffins

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 18 July

Griffins

 

 

Cobo